AT&T Running Club

AT&T Running Club

2021 USCAA Nationals Virtual Meet May 1 - August 15


For complete results including age-group placing for Road Races and Track & Field go to 
2021 Virtual Meet Complete Results

Relays/Team Events – Team Championship

  1. AT&T Running Club - 558pts
  2. Texas Instruments Track & Field - 558pts
  3. GE Runners - 492pts
  4. Aerospace Meteor Track Club - 447pts
  5. BP Track And Field - 172pts
  6. Northrop Grumman - 47pts
  7. Bitz Exteriors Blitz Track & Field - 41pts
  8. Booz Allen Hamilton - 22pts
  9. Boeing - 0pts

Individual Age-group Events – Team Championship

  1. Texas Instruments Track & Field - 2002pts
  2. AT&T Running Club - 1704pts
  3. Aerospace Meteor Track Club - 1357pts
  4. GE Runners - 762pts
  5. BP Track And Field - 271pts
  6. TPC Group - 67pts
  7. Northrop Grumman - 61pts
  8. Bitz Exteriors Blitz Track & Field - 30pts
  9. Being - 21pts
  10. Booz Allen Hamilton - 21pts

Combined Total Team Points per Participant – Team Championship

  1. BP Track And Field - 73.83pts
  2. Bitz Exteriors Blitz Track & Field - 71.00pts
  3. GE Runners - 59.71pts
  4. Aerospace Meteor Track Club - 58.19pts
  5. AT&T Running Club - 44.35pts
  6. Booz Allen Hamilton - 43.00pts
  7. Texas Instruments Track & Field - 38.21pts
  8. TPC Group - 37.75pts
  9. Boeing - 21.00pts
  10. Northrop Grumman - 18.00pts

Relays and Team Races


4 x 200m Relay - PLACE 1st in 1:44.87
200m W Karmin Shute 27.25
200m M50 Mike Bradecamp 25.18
200m M40 Marcus Shute 28.53
200m M Myreon Sartin 23.91

Women's 800m team Race - PLACE 1st in 4:46.66
800m W Jenny Turner 2:37.14
800m W Becca Ledhsam 2:09.52

Master's Relay - PLACE 3rd in 7:34.17
800m M40 Don Livingston 2:39.17
400m M40 Bruce Bradley 1:11.53
800m M40 Rich Alexander 2:40.47
200m W40 Katie Schneider 33.56
200m M50 Bob Peters 29.44

Executive Relay - PLACE 3rd in 5:00.81
800m M30 Jeff Rodgers 2:33.47
400m W30 Katie Schneider 1:18.59
400m M30 Don Livingston 1:08.75

Distance Medley Relay - PLACE 2nd in 13:51.76
1200m M Kevin Lamb 3:56.90
400m W Breeanne Martin 1:27.41
800m M40 Bob Peters 2:44.30
1600m M Jeff Rodgers 5:43.15

Submaster Sprint Medley Relay - PLACE 3rd in 4:44.76
200m W30 Kelley Necioglu 32.90
200m M30 Robert Richardson 29.97
400m M30 Don Tarasewick 1:07.39
800m M30 Kevin Lamb 2:34.50

4 x 400m - PLACE 1st in 4:17.82
400m W Becca Ledsham 1:02.00
400m M60 Rich Alexander 1:06.34
400m M50 Marcus Shute 1:05.31
400m M40 Jeff Rodgers 1:04.17

4 x 100 Sprint Relay - PLACE 1st in 48.84
100m W Karmin Shute 12.65
100m M50 Mike Bradecamp 12.16
100m M40 Alfonso Peterson 12.31
100m M Myreon Sartin 11.72

Women's Relay - PLACE 3rd in 5:20.48
800m W Katie Schneider 2:56.49
400m W Kelley Necioglu 1:14.90
400m W Jenny Turner 1:09.09

Senior's Relay - PLACE 1st in 4:53.15
200m M60 Don Tarasewicz 27.72
400m M50 Mike Bradecamp 1:01.04
200m W50 Jacklyn Slaughter 35.47
600m M50 Marcus Shute 1:43.18
400m M50 Bob Peters 1:05.74

Men's Mile Team Race - PLACE 2nd in 10:56.08
1600m M Kevin Lamb 5:20.00
1600m M Don Livingston 5:36.08

Three-Lap Sprint Relay - PLACE 3rd in 3:15.07
200m W Jenny Tuner 32.18
200m M Jeff Rodgers 29.66
400m M Max Wheless 1:03.23
400m M Kevin Lamb 1:11.00

Field Events

Team Score = two highest point totals

High Jump - PLACE 1st 1829pts
HJ M60 Rich Alexander 1.47m (4'9.84" - 966pts)
HJ M30 Myreon Sartin 1.93m (6'3.96" - 863pts)
HJ M57 Michael Bradecamp 1.07m (3'6.12" - 646pts)
Long Jump - PLACE 4th 1170pts
LJ W35 Breeanne Martin 3.73m (12'2.76" - 616pts)
LJ M55 Mike Bradecamp 3.28m (10'9.12" - 554pts)
LJ W52 Robin Sayed 2.51m (8'2.76" - 543pts)
LJ M62 Gary Smith 2.18m (7'1.8" - 403pts)
Discus - PLACE 1st 1235pts
DT M60 Joe Johns 39.81m (130'7.32" - 641pts)
DT M55 Tony Thurman 34.42m (112'11.16"- 594pts)
DT M62 Gary Smith 28.08m (92'1.56" - 452pts)
DT M57 Michael Bradecamp 17.92m (58'9.48" - 309pts)
Shot Put - PLACE 2nd 1239pts
SP M60 Joe Johns 11.02m (36'1.8" - 653pts)
SP M65 Don Tarasewicz 9.37m (30'8.88" - 636pts)
SP W38 Breeanne Martin 9.59m (31'5.52" - 563pts)
SP M57 Tony Thurman 8.43m (27'7.92" - 535pts)
SP M62 Gary Smith 9.03m (29'7.51" - 535pts)

Road Races

*World Masters Athletics (WMA) scoring is your time compared to the world record for your age and gender

Men's 5K Team - PLACE 1st 427.54 WMA* Points
Team score is the sum of the five best WMA scores regardless of age group
5K M24 Eric Hamer 13:31.27 - 96.02 (Time - WMA)
5K M77 Len Goldman 21:51.90 - 88.89
5K M64 Steve Chavez 19:12.90 - 85.93
5K M56 Don Livingston 19:26.28 - 79.53
5K M70 Benji Durden 22:38.20 - 77.17
5K M70 Lowell Mutchelknaus 27:09.00 - 74.63
5K M67 Randy Stroud 23:55.00 - 70.85
5K M52 Lee Wheless 21:15.53 - 70.47
5K M39 Benjamin Hagan 19:44.10 - 68.98
5K M42 Jeff Rodgers 20:26.00 - 68.05
5K M73 Bruce Bradley 27:44.20 - 65.50
5K M54 Bob Peters 23:14.00 - 65.49
5K M62 Gary Smith 26:12.00 - 61.97
5K M41 Matt Booth 22:45.00 - 60.69
5K M62 Ron Shranko 27:18.98 - 59.43
5K M75 Lou Putnam 33:48.00 - 55.46
5K M57 John Cooke 28:17.80 - 55.07
5K M33 Kevin Lamb 24:51.00 - 52.87
5K M50 Justin Slaymaker 32:48.00 - 44.98
Women's 5K Team - PLACE 1st 309.09 WMA* Points
Team score is the sum of the four best WMA scores regardless of age group
5K W68 Maribel Fraser 25:41.00 - 79.98 (Time - WMA)
5K W52 Robin Sayed 21:56.00 - 77.00
5K W50 Bebe Ramzah 21:37.01 - 76.44
5K W71 Robin Paine 28:17.40 - 75.67
5K W57 Janet Tolley 24:00.49 - 74.49
5K W37 Kelley Necioglu 21:24.00 - 69.90
5K W65 Amie Durden 29:01.50 - 68.02
5K W56 Donna Finnegan 26:57.10 - 65.58
5K W61 Madeline Deleski 29:48.00 - 62.97
Men's 10K Team - PLACE 1st 402.95 WMA* Points
Team score is the sum of the five best WMA scores regardless of age group
10K M24 Eric Hamer 27:44.87 - 96.28 (Time - WMA)
10K M64 Steve Chavez 39:47.00 - 85.59
10K M70 Benji Durden 47:33.00 - 76.02
10K M79 Lowell Mutchelknaus 57:02.00 - 73.49
10K M67 Randy Stroud 48:59.00 - 71.57
10K M77 Len Goldman 56:36.40 - 71.02
10K M52 Lee Wheless 45:06.25 - 67.75
10K M42 Jeff Rodgers 42:59.00 - 65.49
10K M33 Kevin Lamb 41:09.00 - 64.74
10K M39 Benjamin Hagan 42:57.10 - 64.07
10K M57 Bruce Bradley 1:01:10.00 - 61.42
10K M57 Gary Smith 58:51.00 - 59.78
10K M57 John Cooke 1:00:31.00 - 52.75
10K M50 Justin Slaymaker 1:06:26.00 - 45.22
Women's 10K Team - PLACE 2nd 303.63 WMA* Points
Team score is the sum of the four best WMA scores regardless of age group
10K W68 Maribel Fraser 54:13.00 - 80.39 (Time - WMA)
10K W52 Robin Paine 59:47.30 - 76.35
10K W55 Nancy Broughel 49:29.30 - 73.63
10K W57 Janet Tolley 51:01.25 - 73.26
10K W73 Willie Mundt 1:05:13.00 - 72.28
10K W52 Robin Sayed 49:39.00 - 70.71
10K W37 Kelley Necioglu 45:04.00 - 68.26
10K W65 Amie Durden 1:02:09.00 - 67.09
10K W61 Madeline Deleski 1:00:51.00 - 64.78

Roster and Indivividual Points


Name City State Individual Points
Alexander, Rich Succasunna NJ 28
Booth, Michael Sydney Aus 4
Bradecamp, Mike Burke VA 64
Bradley, Bruce Kennewick WA 74
Broughel, Nancy Paramus NJ 26
Chavez, Steve San Ramon CA 16
Cooke, John Burbank CA 16
Deleski, Maddie Atlanta GA 15
Durden, Amie Boulder CO 71
Durden, Benji Boulder CO 78
Finnegan, Donna Streamwood IL 46
Fraser, Maribel San Ramon CA 20
Gibbons, Ken Shrewsbury NJ 11
Goldman, Len Oakland CA 78
Hagan, Ben Dallas TX 74
Hamer, Eric Fort Collins CO 20
Hardin, Cherylyn Richton Park IL 12
Hehn, Joe Hackettstown NJ 10
Jackson, Herb Lakewood WA 16
Johns, Joe Darnestown MD 18
Lamb, Kevin Kirkwood MO 47
Ledsham, Rebecca Corvallis OR 18
Livingston, Don Atlanta GA 47
Martin, Breeanne Hilliard OH 38
Mundt, Willie Coeur d'Alene ID 8
Mutchelknaus, Lowell Brookfield WI 16
Necioglu, Kelley Macungie PA 83
Pacheco, Tony Lodi CA 15
Paine, Robin San Diego CA 90
Peters, Bob Middletown NJ 29
Peterson, Alfonso Sacramento CA 10
Putnam, Lou Doylestown PA 56
Ramzah, Bebe Greensboro NC 10
Richardson, Robert North Charlestown SC 16
Rodgers, Jeff Denver CO 62
Sartin, Myreon Jayess MS 28
Sayed, Robin Redmond WA 60
Schneider, Katie Boulder CO 23
Shranko, Ron Lakewood CA 11
Shute, Karmin Atlanta GA 18
Shute, Marcus Atlanta GA 32
Slaughter, Jacklyn Riverdale IL 27
Slaymaker, Justin Fort Pierce FL 12
Smith, Gary Dallas TX 41
Stroud, Randy Atlanta GA 42
Tarasewicz, Don Cottage Grove MN 38
Thurman, Tony Overland Park KS 20
Tolley, Janet Bedminster NJ 28
Turner, Jenny Atlanta GA 28
Wheless, Lee Dallas TX 26
Wheless, Max Dallas TX 28
Total 1704


California 8
Colorado 5
Florida 1
Georgia 6
Idaho 1
Illinois 3
Kansas 1
Maryland 1
Minnesota 1
Mississippi 1
Missouri 1
New Jersey 6
North Carolina 1
Ohio 1
Oregon 1
Pennsylvania 2
South Carolina 1
Texas 4
Virginia 1
Washington 3
Wisconsin 1
Australia 1
Total 51

For additional information about the AT&T Team visit our Facebook page, and our tSpace page (employees only).

Up Next: we need runners for most of these events

Savannah Marathon, Half and 5K, November 6-7, 2021. Contact: Mark Nelson, mn3672@att.com.
Penn Relays, Philadelphia, PA, April 29, 2022. Contact: Bob Peters, rp1741@att.com.
Eugene Marathon, Half & 5K, Eugene, OR, April 30 - May 1, 2022. Contact: Mark Nelson, mn3672@att.com.
Other local races where we have coordinators.
AT&T can enter an unlimited number of runners in all races except for the Penn Relays. We welcome all ages, job levels and abilities. The team is looking for continued success in 2022 in a hopefully "normal" year!