AT&T Running Club

Boulder Corporate Relays
A National Championship
Golden, CO - July 14-15, 2018


Complete results visit Corporate Track and Field Website

4 x 100m

The 4 x 100m Meet Record Setting Team
Myreon Sartin, Alfonso Peterson, Karmin Shute, Marcus Shute

Team Members

Saturday Events

Women's 5K Team Race - PLACE 2nd
Team score is the sum of the four best places in the five-year age groups
Age Group Name Time Place
W34 Holly Barilla 28:23 7
W34 Kelley Necioglu 25:51 6
W35 Li-Shan Townsend 39:15 3
W41 Katie Blackett-Schneider 22:12 - MEET RECORD 1
W42 Vanessa Blinder 33:49 2
W54 Janet Tolley 23:58 - MEET RECORD 1
W54 Sheila Meyers 27:41 2
W59 Gina Cobb 35:35 - MEET RECORD 1
W63 Ann Skudlark 31:51 2
W68 Robin Paine 29:45 1
W70 Willie Mundt 29:54 - MEET RECORD 1
W77 Nina Roudebush 38:13 1

Men's 5K Team Race - PLACE 2nd
Team score is the sum of the five best places in the five-year age groups
Age Group Name Time Place
M28 David Hilley 38:27 6
M28 Eli Moskowitz 21:46 2
M29 Vandon Donahue 36:33 5
M30 Alex Martin 51:29 5
M33 Ryan Turner 21:24 3
M36 Ben Hagan 20:36 2
M38 Brendan Putnam 28:28 6
M39 Jeff Rogers 21:29 3
M46 Ed Bonawitz 39:15 2
M58 Phil Gibbons 22:59 1
M62 Michael Fasano 35:36 4
M72 Lou Putnam 34:25 1

Team Discus
Cat Name Throw Points
W77 Nancy Miller 35'10" 603
M54 Tony Thurman 117'1" 577
M54 Kip Ciemniecki 55'6" 273
  Team Score = two highest point totals 1st 1180 - MEET RECORD

Team High Jump
Cat Name Jump Points
W57 Melodie Brooks 4'0" 905
M30 Myreon Sartin 6'6" 886
  Team Score = two highest point totals 1st 1791

4 x 200 Relay - PLACE 1st in 1:45.9
200m W Jacklyn Slaughter 32.8
200m M50 Marcus Shute 24.4
200m M40 Alfonso Peterson 24.7
200m M Myreon Sartin 24.0

Women's 800m team Race - PLACE 1st in 5:07.7
800m W Jenny Turner 2:23.1
800m W Katie Blackett-Schneider 2:44.6

Master's Relay - PLACE 2nd in 8:31.7
800m M40 Tony Pacheco 2:40.8
400m M40 Ken Gibbons 1:18.1
800m M40 Ron Shranko 3:11.8
200m W40 Sheila Meyers 43.2
200m M50 Herb Jackson 37.8

Executive Relay - PLACE 2nd in 4:52.1
800m M30 Jeff Rodgers 2:27.5
400m W30 Janet Tolley 1:19.9
400m M30 Ben Hagan 1:04.7

Distance Medley Relay - PLACE 3rd in 14:19.3
1200m M Ryan Turner 4:06.9
400m W Chelscie Pacheco 1:13.8
800m M Eli Moskowitz 2:24.9
1600m M40 Tony Pacheco 6:33.7

Submaster Sprint Medley Relay - PLACE 2nd in 4:28.8
200m W30 Jacklyn Slaughter 33.5
200m W30 Jenny Turner 28.0
400m M30 Myreon Sartin 0:57.3
800m M30 Phill Gibbons 2:30.0

4 x 400m - PLACE 1st in 4:02.2
MEET RECORD
400m M60 Bruce Bradley 1:11.5
400m W Karmin Shute 57.5
400m M40 Alfonso Peterson 0:55.4
400m M50 Marcus Shute 0:57.8

Sunday Events

Women's 10K Team Race - PLACE 2nd
Team score is the sum of the four best places in the five-year age groups
Age Group Name Time Place
W34 Holly Barilla 59:51 7
W34 Kelley Necioglu 51:07 5
W42 Vanessa Blinder 1:11:13 1
W54 Janet Tolley 51:09 - MEET RECORD 1
W54 Sheila Meyers 59:25 2
W68 Robin Paine 1:01:24 1
W70 Willie Mundt 1:03:30 - MEET RECORD 1

Men's 10K Team Race - PLACE 2nd
Team score is the sum of the five best places in the five-year age groups
Age Group Name Time Place
M29 Vandon Donahue 1:13.36 3
M33 Ryan Turner 47:36 5
M360 Ben Hagan 43:28 2
M38 Brendan Putnam 56:51 6
M39 Jeff Rodgers 46:23 3
M469 Ed Bonawitz 1:14:54 2
M62 Michael Fasano 1:13:51 4

Team Shot Put
Cat Name Throw Points
W77 Nancy Miller 15'0" 614
M54 Tony Thurman 31'5" 576
W35 Breeanne Martin 30'6" 546
  Team Score = two highest point totals 2nd 1190

Team Long Jump
Cat Name Jump Points
W57 Melodie Brooks 10'4.5" 763
W35 Breeanne Martin 12'9.5" 644
M30 Myreon Sartin 18'4.5" 668
  Team Score = two highest point totals 2nd 1431

4 x 100 Sprint Relay - PLACE 1st in 47.4
MEET RECORD
100m M Myreon Sartin 12.9
100m W Karmin Shute 11.4
100m M50 Marcus Shute 11.9
100m M40 Alfonso Peterson 11.2

Women's Relay - PLACE 1st in 4:37.93
MEET RECORD
800m W30 Jenny Turner 2:24.5
400m W Katie Blackett-Schneider 1:11.1
400m W Karmin Shute 1:02.3

Senior's Relay - PLACE 2nd in 4:59.4
200m M60 Bruce Bradley 32.3
400m M50 Tony Pacheco 1:06.2
200m W50 Jacklyn Slaughter 32.3
600m M50 Phil Gibbons 1:50.5
400m M50 Marcus Shute 58.1

Individual Men's 200
200m M18 Eli Moskowitz 28.8 5th
200m M30 Brendan Putnam 30.7 2nd
200m M40 Alfonso Peterson 25.6 1st
200m M50 Ron Shranko 36.6 3rd
200m M60 Ken Gibbons 34.0 2nd
200m M70 Bruce Bradley 32.5 - MEET RECORD 1st
200m M70 Herb Jackson 37.1 1st

Individual Women's 200
200m W18+ Karmin Shute 25.9 1st
200m W18+ Chelscie Pacheco 31.7 5th
200m W30 Jenny Turner 28.8 - MEET RECORD 1st
200m W30 Kelley Necioglu 32.1 5th
200m W30 Li-Shan Townsend 40.5 NS
200m W30 Holly Barilla 34.1 NS
200m W40 Vanessa Blinder 49.6 2nd
200m W50 Jacklyn Slaughter 33.8 1st
200m W50 Melodie Brooks 43.6 2nd
200m W60 Robin Paine 42.9 2nd
200m W70 Nina Roudebush 53.3 2nd
200m W70 Willie Mundt 45.5 - MEET RECORD 1st

Men's Mile Team Race - PLACE 3rd in 12:23.8
1609m M Tony Pacheco 6:39.9
1609m M Ben Hagan 5:43.9

Three-Lap Sprint Relay - PLACE 3rd in 3:10.9
200m W Breeanne Martin 0:33.0
200m M Ed Bonawitz 0:32.0
400m M Ryan Turner 1:04.4
400m M Eli Moskowitz 1:01.5